Ferric Pyro Phosphate

Also known as: (FPP)

Ferric Pyro Phosphate

Download Specification
Description

Vijay enterprises is one of the pioneers in manufacturing of Ferric Pyrophosphate in India.

Applications

  • Fortification of grains- rice and wheat
  • As an iron nutritional supplement, it is widely used in flour, biscuits, bread, dry mix milk powder, rice flour, soybean powder, etc.
  • It is also used in infant formula food, health food, instant food, functional juice drinks and other products abroad.

 

Packaging

25 Kg Polyethylene lined HDPE bags

Why Choose us

We are FSMS/ISO 22000:2018 certified, ISO 9001:2015 certified and HACCP compliant company and we have been Manufacturing Food Ingredients (Mineral Phosphates and Sulphates) since 1981. At our manufacturing facilities in Delhi (India), we follow stringent quality systems to manufacture high quality hygienic ingredients to give healthy and safe products to our customers. From raw material procurement to final packaging, we ensure that quality and efficacy is maintained at all stages of manufacturing. Our products are used in a wide range of applications, primarily as leavening agents in Bakeries & Baking Powders, mineral supplements, preservatives for dried fruits, potato chips and concentrated fruit juices, buffering agents, anti-caking agents and many more.

enquire now Ask For Sample
show less

Other Products

Contact Us

Address

What Our Customers Are Saying

We are very fortunate to have formed excellent partnerships with many of our clients.

Our Clients

We have established and sustained trusted partnerships with many of our clients.

Ask for sample
Logo

Vijay Enterprises
Typically replies within a second

Vijay Enterprises
Hi there 👋

How can I help you?
1:40
×
Chat with Us