Sodium Aluminium Phosphate

Also known as: SALP, Aluminium Sodium Phosphate

Sodium Aluminium Phosphate

Download Specification
Description

We at Vijay enterprises manufacture Sodium Aluminium Phosphate (Food Grade) with a client base all over the country and abroad.

Application

  • Used as a very slow leavening agent/ baking acid.
  • Ideal for self rising flour & prepared baking mixes
  • Used in refrigerated doughs/ batters that need to be stable for a long period of time.
  • Does not impact flavor as it has no after-taste

 

Packaging

25Kg HDPE Lined bags

Why choose us

We are FSMS/ISO 22000:2018 certified, ISO 9001:2015 certified and HACCP compliant company and we have been Manufacturing Food Ingredients (Mineral Phosphates and Sulphates) since 1981. At our manufacturing facilities in Delhi (India), we follow stringent quality systems to manufacture high quality hygienic ingredients to give healthy and safe products to our customers. From raw material procurement to final packaging, we ensure that quality and efficacy is maintained at all stages of manufacturing. Our products are used in a wide range of applications, primarily as leavening agents in Bakeries & Baking Powders, mineral supplements, preservatives for dried fruits, potato chips and concentrated fruit juices, buffering agents, anti-caking agents and many more.

enquire now Ask For Sample
show less

Other Products

Contact Us

Address

What Our Customers Are Saying

We are very fortunate to have formed excellent partnerships with many of our clients.

Our Clients

We have established and sustained trusted partnerships with many of our clients.

Ask for sample
Logo

Vijay Enterprises
Typically replies within a second

Vijay Enterprises
Hi there 👋

How can I help you?
1:40
×
Chat with Us